Transaction #5846 · Form 4 · 0001856369-25-000012

RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 60,000. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001601830
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
60,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,014,229
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 6, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RXRX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date.
F2
This transaction is pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 12, 2025.
F3
The shares are held by LAHWRAN-3 LLC, of which the Reporting Person is a member and a manager.
F4
The shares are held by LAHWRAN-4 LLC, of which the Reporting Person is a member and a manager.
F5
The shares are held by the Gibson Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee.
F6
The option vests as to one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the original 666,898 shares subject to the option on March 1, 2024, and one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option will vest each month thereafter.
F7
The option vests as to one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option on March 1, 2025, and one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option will vest each month thereafter.
F8
The option vests as to one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option on March 1, 2023, and one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option will vest each month thereafter.
F9
The option, originally for 416,350 shares, vested as to one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option on March 1, 2022, and one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option will vest each month thereafter.
F10
The option, originally for 1,500,000 shares, vested as to one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option on January 31, 2021, and one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.