Transaction #5849 · Form 4 · 0001865395-25-000006
Doximity, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class B Common Stock
Doximity, Inc. · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Doximity, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class B Common Stock on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,200. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Doximity, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001516513
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 20,200
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 20,200
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 6, 2025, 4:43 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bryson Anna ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001865395
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 20,200
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Class B Common Stock"), converted into one share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Class A Common Stock"), at the option of the holder.
- F2
- The stock option vests in 48 equal monthly installments after August 21, 2022, the fifth anniversary of the Reporting Person's hire date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service relationship with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. The stock option was granted on December 22, 2020.
- F3
- Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at any time at the option of the holder. Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock, upon the following: (1) the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, except for certain permitted transfers described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation; (2) the death or incapacity of the Reporting Person; and (3) on the final conversion date, defined as the earlier of (a) the tenth anniversary of the effectiveness of the registration statement in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering; or (b) the date specified by a vote of the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, voting as a single class.
- F4
- The stock option vests in 48 equal monthly installments after August 21, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service relationship with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. The stock option was granted on September 29, 2020.
Remarks
Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.