Transaction #5851 · Form 4 · 0001873304-25-000002
Westrock Coffee Co · Purchase · 5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2031
Westrock Coffee Co · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Westrock Coffee Co records a purchase involving 5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2031 on November 4, 2025. The quantity was not reported. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Westrock Coffee Co
- Company CIK
- 0001806347
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- Not reported
- Reported price
- 10,000,000
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- Not reported
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 6, 2025, 5:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- HF Direct Investments Pool, LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001873304
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- Not reported
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- May 4, 2026
- Expiration date
- February 15, 2031
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 41,666 shares received by the reporting person on June 6, 2025 from a pro rata distribution of shares of the issuer's common stock held by a limited liability company of which the reporting person is a member.
- F2
- Holders of the issuer's 5% convertible senior notes due 2031 (the "convertible notes") may voluntarily convert their convertible notes in denominations of $1,000 (i) during the period commencing on May 4, 2026, and prior to the close of business on the trading day immediately preceding August 15, 2030, if the closing price of the issuer's common stock for at least 20 trading days (whether or not consecutive) during the period of any 30 consecutive trading days in the immediately preceding calendar quarter is equal to or greater than 130% of the conversion price; (ii) during the period commencing on August 15, 2030, and prior to the close of business on the second scheduled trading day immediately preceding February 15, 2031, at any time; and (iii) during the 35 trading days following the effective date of certain fundamental change transactions that occur prior to the close of business on the trading day immediately preceding August 15, 2030.
- F3
- Conversions of the convertible notes will be settled, at the issuer's election, in cash, shares of the issuer's common stock or a combination thereof. The initial conversion price of the convertible notes is $5.25, which corresponds to an initial conversion rate of 190.48 shares of issuer common stock per $1,000 principal amount of convertible notes. The conversion price and conversion rate are subject to customary adjustments and the issuer may not issue more than 19.99% of the issued and outstanding common stock immediately prior to the issuance of the convertible notes in respect of the conversion of the convertible notes.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.