Transaction #5864 · Form 4 · 0001913014-25-000003

APPIAN CORP · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

APPIAN CORP · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for APPIAN CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,034. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001441683
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,034
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,891
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 6, 2025, 3:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

APPN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") converts into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Includes 164, 162, 171, 168, and 165 shares acquired on 6/3/2025, 7/7/2025, 8/7/2025, 9/4/2025 and 10/3/2025, respectively, under the Appian Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock (or its cash equivalent, at the discretion of the Issuer).
F4
The RSUs were granted on November 2, 2021 and vested on November 5, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.