Transaction #5893 · Form 4 · 0002020969-25-000004

RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 169,851. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001601830
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
169,851
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
169,851
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 6, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RXRX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
169,851
Conversion / exercise price
4.96
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 5, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This RSU vests as to one one-sixteenth (1/16th) of the units subject the RSU on February 15, 2026, and every three months thereafter.
F2
The option vests as to one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option on December 5, 2025, and one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option will vest each month thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.