Transaction #5906 · Form 4 · 0002080406-25-000005

Accenture plc · Stock award · Class A ordinary shares

Accenture plc · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Accenture plc records a stock award involving Class A ordinary shares on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 87. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001467373
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
87
Reported price
245.875
Reference value
21,391.125
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
10,121
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 6, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ACN · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Purchase of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares from Accenture pursuant to the Accenture Voluntary Equity Investment Program.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.