Transaction #5911 · Form 4 · 0000063908-25-000061

MCDONALDS CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

MCDONALDS CORP · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MCDONALDS CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,553. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000063908
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,553
Reported price
266.2
Reference value
945,808.6
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,740.1
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 7, 2025, 12:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MCD · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $300.00 to $301.67 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average sales price of these trades. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares sold at each separate price.
F2
Options become exercisable in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary dates of the grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.