Transaction #5960 · Form 4 · 0000910606-25-000008

REGENCY CENTERS CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

REGENCY CENTERS CORP · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for REGENCY CENTERS CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 473. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000910606
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
473
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
111,870
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 7, 2025, 11:27 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

REG · NasdaqREGCO · NasdaqREGCP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.