Transaction #6072 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009035
ROCKY BRANDS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, without par value
ROCKY BRANDS, INC. · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ROCKY BRANDS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, without par value on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,000. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ROCKY BRANDS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000895456
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,000
- Reported price
- 18.9
- Reference value
- 37,800
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,200
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 7, 2025, 4:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wortham Byron ↗
SVP Georgia Boot & Durango
CIK 0001709433
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Price represents a weighted average of the sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $29.8287 to $30.02. Upon the request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide the full information about the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F2
- Option vests 20% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.