Transaction #6098 · Form 4 · 0001404430-25-000011

DraftKings Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

DraftKings Inc. · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DraftKings Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 52,777. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001883685
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
52,777
Reported price
2.95
Reference value
155,692.15
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
553,231
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 7, 2025, 7:51 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DKNG · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Reporting Person acquired shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon the exercise of stock options and payment of the aggregate exercise price in cash.
F2
The reported sale was made pursuant to a pre-arranged program for selling shares of Class A Common Stock adopted on December 13, 2024 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
F3
These stock options were granted on November 7, 2017. As of the date hereof, all such remaining stock options have vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.