Transaction #61 · Form 4 · 0000950142-25-002791

Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share

Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share on October 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 42,500. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001600222
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
42,500
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
47,579
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2025, 4:32 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PXED · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Consists of shares of common stock in The University of Phoenix, Inc. held by the Reporting Person that became shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.
F2
Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued membership on the board of directors of the Issuer or any of its affiliates through such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.