Transaction #6113 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-033891

EnerSys · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

EnerSys · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EnerSys records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,778. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
EnerSys
Company CIK
0001289308
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,778
Reported price
82.93
Reference value
562,099.54
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
75,408
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 7, 2025, 5:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ENS · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 12, 2022, subject to acceleration or forfeiture in certain specified circumstances.
F2
These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 17, 2020, subject to acceleration or forfeiture in certain specified circumstances.
F3
These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 16, 2021, subject to acceleration or forfeiture in certain specified circumstances.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.