Transaction #6120 · Form 4 · 0001470831-25-000297
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 61,031. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001743881
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 61,031
- Reported price
- 34.65
- Reference value
- 2,114,724.15
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 78,022
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 7, 2025, 6:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DANIELS RONALD J ↗
Director
CIK 0001164475
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $63.70 to $63.88 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- The shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable in three annual installments from February 12, 2020 to February 12, 2023.
Remarks
Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.