Transaction #6159 · Form 4 · 0001613438-25-000006

SoFi Technologies, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

SoFi Technologies, Inc. · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SoFi Technologies, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,142,859. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001818874
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,142,859
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
12,481,628
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 7, 2025, 9:22 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SOFI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents performance stock unit awards ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person, as disclosed on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on September 3, 2021. The amount of PSUs eligible for vesting under the PSU award is subject to the achievement of specified performance goals including the volume-weighted average closing price of our stock attaining certain prices over a 90-day trading period. On November 5, 2025, certain of the performance criteria was achieved which resulted in 33% of the shares subject to the PSU award vesting.
F2
PSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3
Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of stock-settled PSUs. These shares were not issued to or sold by the Reporting Person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.