Transaction #6187 · Form 4 · 0001641614-25-000044
CPI Card Group Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
CPI Card Group Inc. · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CPI Card Group Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CPI Card Group Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001641614
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 14.1999 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 141,999
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 51,457
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 7, 2025, 4:53 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Riley H Sanford ↗
Director · Non-Executive Chairman
CIK 0001317406
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reporting person has reported the weighted average purchase price for the transaction reported on this line. The range of prices for the reported transaction is $14.12 to $14.20. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.