Transaction #6202 · Form 4 · 0001679688-25-000105

DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DigitalBridge Group, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,075. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001679688
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
8,075
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,075
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 7, 2025, 5:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the receipt of restricted Class A common stock granted by the Issuer to the reporting person in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive compensation policy in connection with the reporting person's recent appointment to the Issuer's board of directors. The restricted shares are scheduled to vest on May 28, 2026. The amount of restricted shares was determined by dividing the fixed grant value of $100,205 (reflecting a pro-rated amount for the period from the reporting person's initial election to the board of directors on October 31, 2025 through the vesting date) by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on October 30, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.