Transaction #6217 · Form 4 · 0001732105-25-000009

HARLEY-DAVIDSON, INC. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

HARLEY-DAVIDSON, INC. · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HARLEY-DAVIDSON, INC. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 240,858. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000793952
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
240,858
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
240,858
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 7, 2025, 4:19 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HOG · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
240,858
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
November 5, 2026
Expiration date
November 5, 2028

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a one-time equity grant of 176,957 restricted stock units and a pro-rated 2025 annual equity grant of 63,901 restricted stock units.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. One-third of the units granted vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Units are subject to forfeiture until vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.