Transaction #6255 · Form 4 · 0001862314-25-000005
ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 705. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Company CIK
- 0000866706
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 705
- Reported price
- 218.92
- Reference value
- 154,338.6
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 705
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 7, 2025, 2:14 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Conner Penelope M ↗
Director
CIK 0001862314
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents vesting of unvested restricted share units (RSUs) acquired during 2024, conversion of whole number of RSUs into underlying whole shares of common stock, and disposition to issuer of remaining fractional RSU for cash at price per share equal to NYSE closing price on the vesting date.
- F2
- RSUs were granted November 6, 2024, vesting one year after grant date.
Remarks
Power of Attorney on file.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.