Transaction #6273 · Form 4 · 0002058037-25-000021

CoreWeave, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

CoreWeave, Inc. · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CoreWeave, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001769628
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
50,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
50,000
Ownership description
Omnadora Capital LLC
SEC acceptance time
Nov 7, 2025, 7:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRWV · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 23, 2025.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.20 to $113.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote and in footnotes 3 through 7.
F3
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $113.20 to $114.19, inclusive.
F4
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $114.20 to $115.19, inclusive.
F5
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.21 to $116.17, inclusive.
F6
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $116.22 to $117.20, inclusive.
F7
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $117.22 to $117.36, inclusive.
F8
Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock at any time, at the election of the holder or automatically upon certain transfers, whether or not for value, or upon the occurrence of certain events or conditions described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.
F9
The reported securities are directly held by Omnadora Capital LLC ("Omnadora"). The reporting person is the sole manager of Omnadora's manager, Omnadora Management LLC. In such capacity, the reporting person may be deemed to beneficially own securities directly held by Omnadora. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F10
The reported securities are directly held by the reporting person's spouse.
F11
The reported securities are directly held by the Silver Thimble Resulting Trust ("Silver Thimble"), an irrevocable trust with a third-party trustee, of which the reporting person's children are beneficiaries. Pursuant to its constitutive documents, investment discretion over its assets is exercised by its investment manager, Copper Thimble LLC, for which the reporting person serves as the manager. The reporting person also has the power to remove and replace Silver Thimble's trustee.
F12
The reported securities are directly held by the PMI 2024 F&F GRAT (the "PMI GRAT"). The reporting person is the sole beneficiary of the PMI GRAT and his spouse is trustee.
F13
The reported securities are directly held by the Intrator Family Trust, of which the reporting person's spouse and children are the beneficiaries and his spouse serves as co-trustee.
F14
The reported securities are directly held by the Intrator Family GST-Exempt Trust, of which the reporting person's spouse and children are the beneficiaries and his spouse serves as co-trustee.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.