Transaction #6280 · Form 4 · 0002092017-25-000005

Evommune, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Evommune, Inc. · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 7, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Evommune, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 179,619. The filing date is November 7, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002044725
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
179,619
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
179,619
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 7, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EVMN · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
179,619
Conversion / exercise price
16
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 4, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
One fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the option award shall vest on November 5, 2026 and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.