Transaction #6291 · Form 4 · 0000048287-25-000141

HNI CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

HNI CORP · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HNI CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 263. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
HNI CORP
Company CIK
0000048287
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
263
Reported price
39.78
Reference value
10,462.14
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
6,485
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 4:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HNI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares were acquired under the Corporation's 2017 Plan for Non-Employee Directors in lieu of quarterly board retainer fees of $10,462.14.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.