Transaction #6297 · Form 4 · 0000320187-25-000105

NIKE, Inc. · Purchase · Class B Common Stock

NIKE, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NIKE, Inc. records a purchase involving Class B Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,150. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
NIKE, Inc.
Company CIK
0000320187
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
16,150
Reported price
62.09
Reference value
1,002,753.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
21,388
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 4:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NKE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Pursuant to Company policy, market transactions in Company stock by officers and directors are permitted only after the first full trading day after the release of quarterly earnings and ending on the fourteenth day of the third month of the following fiscal quarter, except pursuant to approved 10b5-1 trading plans.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.