Transaction #6342 · Form 4 · 0000943819-25-000095

RESMED INC · Exercise / conversion · ResMed Common Stock

RESMED INC · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RESMED INC records an exercise / conversion involving ResMed Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 983. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
RESMED INC
Company CIK
0000943819
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
983
Reported price
101.64
Reference value
99,912.12
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
468,849
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 7:07 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RMD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted October 31, 2024.
F2
Includes 74.3412 shares of ResMed stock purchased on October 31, 2025, through the ResMed Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $248.13 - $251.46. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.
F4
Represents date options first become exercisable. Options vest 1/3 per year.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.