Transaction #6346 · Form 4 · 0000950103-25-014514
Great Elm Capital Corp. · Purchase · Common Stock
Great Elm Capital Corp. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Great Elm Capital Corp. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,650. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Great Elm Capital Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001675033
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 19,650
- Reported price
- 7.64
- Reference value
- 150,126
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 142,400
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 4:13 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kaplan Matthew D ↗
CEO and President
CIK 0001916576
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.55 to $7.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Great Elm Capital Corp. ("GECC"), any security holder of GECC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased in each transaction at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.