Transaction #635 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-045098

AlTi Global, Inc. · Stock award · Peformance Restricted Stock Unit

AlTi Global, Inc. · Transacted May 22, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AlTi Global, Inc. records a stock award involving Peformance Restricted Stock Unit on May 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 115,248.227. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001838615
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
115,248.227
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
115,248.227
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2025, 4:07 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ALTI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
115,248.227
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock.
F2
33.33% of the PRSUs shall be eligible to vest at the end of each of three annual performance periods beginning on March 31, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Company through the applicable performance period, based on the total shareholder return of the Company's Class A Common Stock exceeding certain thresholds. The maximum number of units that may vest over three years is 230,496.454 (200% of the target number).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.