Transaction #6359 · Form 4 · 0001093557-25-000284
DEXCOM INC · Purchase · Common Stock
DEXCOM INC · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DEXCOM INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,700. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DEXCOM INC
- Company CIK
- 0001093557
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 15,700
- Reported price
- 54.977 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 863,138.9
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 329,197
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 7:13 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Leach Jacob Steven ↗
President & COO
CIK 0001700255
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.34 to $55.33. The price above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
- F2
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $55.34 to $55.55. The price above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
- F3
- Included in this number are 84,537 unvested restricted stock units, 35,906 of which were granted on March 8, 2025 and shall vest through March 8, 2028, 22,798 of which were granted on March 8, 2025 and shall vest through March 8, 2027, 17,368 of which were granted on March 8, 2024 and shall vest through March 8, 2027, and 8,465 of which were granted on March 8, 2023 and shall vest through March 8, 2026.
- F4
- Shares are held by the Gregg Family Grandchildren's Trust UAD 12/30/2010, with respect to which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee.
Remarks
Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.