Transaction #6360 · Form 4 · 0001093557-25-000284

DEXCOM INC · Purchase · Common Stock

DEXCOM INC · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DEXCOM INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,500. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
DEXCOM INC
Company CIK
0001093557
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
2,500
Reported price
55.4252 · See footnotes
Reference value
138,563
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
331,697
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 7:13 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DXCM · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.34 to $55.33. The price above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F2
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $55.34 to $55.55. The price above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F3
Included in this number are 84,537 unvested restricted stock units, 35,906 of which were granted on March 8, 2025 and shall vest through March 8, 2028, 22,798 of which were granted on March 8, 2025 and shall vest through March 8, 2027, 17,368 of which were granted on March 8, 2024 and shall vest through March 8, 2027, and 8,465 of which were granted on March 8, 2023 and shall vest through March 8, 2026.
F4
Shares are held by the Gregg Family Grandchildren's Trust UAD 12/30/2010, with respect to which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee.

Remarks

Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.