Transaction #6378 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-041283
KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001631596
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 7.7978 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 77,978
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 229,133
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 8:15 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lee Christen E.J. ↗
Director
CIK 0001704701
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported is a weighted average price per share of Common Stock of the Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.785 to $7.800, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- Consists of 5,000 shares held by the Reporting Person's children and 12,646 shares held by a trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children for which the Reporting Person is the trustee.
- F3
- Held by a trust for which the Reporting Person is the trustee.
- F4
- Held by the Reporting Person's spouse.
Remarks
Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the Reporting Person states that this filing shall not be an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported herein as indirectly owned, and the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.