Transaction #6383 · Form 4 · 0001144879-25-000097
Applied Digital Corp. · Stock award · Common Stock
Applied Digital Corp. · Transacted November 9, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Applied Digital Corp. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,747. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Applied Digital Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001144879
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 7,747
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 77,003
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 9:04 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Benson Ella G. ↗
Director
CIK 0001695650
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on November 9, 2025 to non-employee directors for board service. The RSUs convert into shares of common stock of Applied Digital Corporation (the "Issuer") on a one-for-one basis, have no expiration date, and vest in full on November 5, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.
- F2
- Includes 28,606 RSUs granted on December 27, 2024 to non-employee directors for board service. The RSUs convert into shares of common stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis, have no expiration date, and vest in full on November 20, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.
- F3
- Includes 60,976 shares of restricted stock granted on May 6, 2024 as an initial grant upon initiation of board service. Of these shares, 20,326 vested on April 30, 2025 and 20,325 will vest on each of April 30, 2026 and April 30, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person being a director of the Issuer on each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.