Transaction #6396 · Form 4 · 0001186875-25-000003
BRUKER CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
BRUKER CORP · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BRUKER CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BRUKER CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001109354
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 24
- Reference value
- 240,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 41,445
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 4:43 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ORNELL JOHN A ↗
Director
CIK 0001186875
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.0001 to $39.0101, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bruker Corporation, any security holder of Bruker Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- The stock option granted to the Reporting Person on January 5, 2016 (the "Original Grant Date") vested in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the Original Grant Date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.