Transaction #6449 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-274946

BillionToOne, Inc. · Conversion · Common Stock

BillionToOne, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BillionToOne, Inc. records a conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,451,665. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002070849
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
2,451,665
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
2,631,664
Ownership description
See Footnotes
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 9:38 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BLLN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest over three years in equal annual installments on the anniversary of November 6, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date.
F2
The total represents shares received upon conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series A-6 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series B-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series B-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and/or Series D Convertible Preferred Stock.
F3
The reported security converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock (the "Offering") without payment of further consideration. The shares have no expiration date.
F4
The reported security is directly held by HB&Q NV (HB&Q COMPARTMENT III).
F5
The reported security is directly held by Hummingbird Collective CommV.
F6
The reported security is directly held by Hummingbird Dragons CommV.
F7
The reported security is directly held by Hummingbird Opportunity Fund II CommV.
F8
The reported security is directly held by Hummingbird Ventures III CommV.
F9
Humming Bird Ventures Management NV is the managing member of Hummingbird Opportunity Fund II CommV, Hummingbird Ventures III CommV, Hummingbird Dragons CommV, Hummingbird Collective CommV, and HB&Q NV (HB&Q COMPARTMENT III) (the Hummingbird Funds) and, as a result, may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by the Hummingbird Funds. Mr. Ileri, Barend Van den Brande, and Lukas Decoster are partners of Hummingbird Ventures Management NV and may be deemed to have shared voting and investment power over the shares held by the Hummingbird Funds. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F10
Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A common stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.