Transaction #6479 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-108426
Tailwind 2.0 Acquisition Corp. · Purchase · Class A Ordinary Shares
Tailwind 2.0 Acquisition Corp. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Tailwind 2.0 Acquisition Corp. records a purchase involving Class A Ordinary Shares on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 372,500. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002076616
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 372,500
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 372,500
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 7:52 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Krim Philip ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001791876
- TAILWIND 2.0 SPONSOR LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002084610
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Simultaneously with the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, Tailwind 2.0 Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") acquired, at a price of $10.00 per unit, 372,500 units (the "Private Placement Units") in a private placement for an aggregate purchase price of $3,725,000. Each Private Placement Unit consists of one Class A ordinary share and one right entitling the holder thereof to receive one-tenth of one Class A ordinary share upon the completion of an initial business combination. The reported shares are the 372,500 Class A ordinary shares included in such Private Placement Units.
- F2
- The Sponsor is the record holder of the shares reported herein. Philip Krim is the managing member of the Sponsor and holds voting and investment discretion with respect to the shares held of record the Sponsor. Mr. Krim disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.