Transaction #6482 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-108459
NEONC TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. · Stock award · CommonStock
NEONC TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NEONC TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. records a stock award involving CommonStock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,200,000. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001979414
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,200,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,962,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 9:59 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Heshmatpour Amir F ↗
President · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001443035
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted common stock granted pursuant to Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Of such shares, 600,000 shares vest on January 2, 2026. The remaining shares vest in twelve tranches of 50,000 shares on the first of each month commencing on February 1, 2026.
- F2
- Not applicable.
- F3
- Includes 275,000 shares held by certain members of Reporting Person's immediate family of which Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein.
- F4
- Such shares represent only Reporting Person's proportionate interest in HCWG LLC.
- F5
- Such shares are held by KIG LLC of which Reporting Person's spouse is the sole member. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein.
- F6
- Reporting Person is the sole member and manager of AFH Holding & Advisory, LLC.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.