Transaction #6521 · Form 4 · 0001344017-25-000010
ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. · Purchase · Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001
ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. records a purchase involving Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.
- Company CIK
- 0001652535
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 15.28 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 152,800
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 120,011
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 4:09 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MacKenzie Iain ↗
Director
CIK 0001344017
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.24 to $15.30 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.