Transaction #6558 · Form 4 · 0001433642-25-000119

Hamilton Lane INC · Purchase · Class A Common Stock

Hamilton Lane INC · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hamilton Lane INC records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,008. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001433642
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
4,008
Reported price
129.84 · See footnotes
Reference value
520,398.72
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,310,455
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 8:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HLNE · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.50 to $130.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2
The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.53 to $131.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F3
These securities are held in trust for the benefit of the reporting person.
F4
Each share of performance stock represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. The performance stock vests upon the Issuer's Class A common stock achieving a specified price per share. The performance period of the performance stock ends on September 16, 2031.

Remarks

In addition to serving as an officer and director of the Issuer, the reporting person is a member of a group that beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's Class A common stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.