Transaction #6618 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-021588

Primo Brands Corp · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

Primo Brands Corp · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Primo Brands Corp records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 207,468. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002042694
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
207,468
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
232,017
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 7:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PRMB · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in equal one-third installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.