Transaction #6630 · Form 4 · 0001579251-25-000004
Kinetik Holdings Inc. · Purchase · Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001
Kinetik Holdings Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Kinetik Holdings Inc. records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,000. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Kinetik Holdings Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001692787
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 8,000
- Reported price
- 34.57 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 276,560
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,687,791
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 6:17 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Welch Jamie ↗
See Remarks · Director
CIK 0001579251
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were bought at multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.40 to $35.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kinetik Holdings Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- Includes 3,392 shares of Class A Common Stock not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11 under the Securities Exchange Act (the "Exchange") of 1934 that were acquired under the Company's Dividend and Distribution Reinvestment Plan (the "DRIP") after the Reporting Person's immediately prior Form 4 filing.
- F3
- Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock held in the Reporting Person's spouse's individual retirement account. Includes an additional 30 shares acquired by the Reporting Person's spouse since the date of the Reporting Person's last Form 4 pursuant to the DRIP, which acquisition was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11 under the Exchange Act.
- F4
- Includes an additional 74 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person's individual 401(k) account.
- F5
- Reflects 3,707 dividend equivalent shares accrued on PSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Plan and the Company's DRIP after the Reporting Person's immediately prior Form 4 filing. Each dividend equivalent unit reflects the right to receive Class A Common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding PSU. During the 2-year vesting period, the award will be credited with dividend equivalents that will be paid out in Class A Common Stock at the time the underlying units vest and shares are issued. The award and credited dividend will be payable on a one-to-one basis of Class A Common Stock for each vested PSU, including PSUs, resulting from dividend equivalents.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.