Transaction #6646 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-051088

Utz Brands, Inc. · Purchase · Class A Common Stock

Utz Brands, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Utz Brands, Inc. records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,901. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001739566
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
7,901
Reported price
9.9872 · See footnotes
Reference value
78,908.8672
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
153,684
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 4:31 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UTZ · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in this box in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in transactions at prices ranging from $9.8862 to $10.1199. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
F2
Reflects shares directly held by a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's youngest child, who shares the reporting person's household. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held on behalf of his child by this trust, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.