Transaction #6659 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-051207
Fox Corp · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Fox Corp · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Fox Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 70,091. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Fox Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001754301
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 70,091
- Reported price
- 40.26
- Reference value
- 2,821,863.66
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 250,647
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 6:51 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Tomsic Steven ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001764953
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range.
- F2
- Sales prices range from $66.29 to $66.79 per share, inclusive.
- F3
- The stock options were granted under an award that vested 50% on June 15, 2020 and 50% on June 15, 2021
- F4
- The stock options were granted under an award that vested one-third on each of August 15, 2020, August 15, 2021 and August 15, 2022.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.