Transaction #6666 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-051222

Lifevantage Corp · Stock award · Common Stock

Lifevantage Corp · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Lifevantage Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,531. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000849146
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
13,531
Reported price
7.76 · See footnotes
Reference value
105,000.56
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
112,819
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 7:14 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LFVN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares were granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's outside director compensation program and will vest in a single installment on November 6, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the issuer through such date.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is equal to the weighted average closing price of the issuer's common stock for the ten trading days ending the day before the date of the grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.