Transaction #6716 · Form 4 · 0001741836-25-000009
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Director Stock Option (right to buy)
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Director Stock Option (right to buy) on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001549595
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 50,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 50,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 7:19 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DANSEY ROGER D ↗
Director
CIK 0001741836
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 50,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 12.52
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 6, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The stock option vests as to 1/36 of the total shares monthly beginning December 6, 2025 until the option is fully vested on November 6, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.