Transaction #6737 · Form 4 · 0001808520-25-000009

STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC. · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,503. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000093556
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
25,503
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
25,503
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 6:47 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SWK · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
25,503
Conversion / exercise price
69.03
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 6, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2
Restricted stock units will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on November 6, 2026.
F3
Options will become exercisable in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on November 6, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.