Transaction #6752 · Form 4 · 0001870473-25-000006

CITIZENS & NORTHERN CORP · Purchase · Common Stock

CITIZENS & NORTHERN CORP · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CITIZENS & NORTHERN CORP records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 20. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000810958
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
20
Reported price
19.1382
Reference value
382.764
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
9,541
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 2:33 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CZNC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was made pursuant to a written plan that became effective 5/1/25.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.