Transaction #677 · Form 4 · 0001731122-25-001385
Endovia Health Sciences, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Endovia Health Sciences, Inc. · Transacted March 5, 2024 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Endovia Health Sciences, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on March 5, 2024. The reported quantity was 4,000. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001553788
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 4,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 38,053
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 4:18 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nistico Robert ↗
CEO and Chairman · Director
CIK 0001797597
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The grant of the Issuer's restricted common stock was exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 by virtue of Rule 16b-3 promulgated thereunder, as it was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of restricted common stock are fully vested.
- F2
- Gives effect to a reverse stock split of 1-for-40 effective March 27, 2025.
- F3
- The amount beneficially owned will not reconcile to prior Form 4s due to a scriveners error.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.