Transaction #678 · Form 4 · 0001731122-25-001386

Endovia Health Sciences, Inc. · Stock award · Warrants

Endovia Health Sciences, Inc. · Transacted July 31, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Endovia Health Sciences, Inc. records a stock award involving Warrants on July 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 750,000. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001553788
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
750,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
750,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2025, 4:20 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EDVA · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
750,000
Conversion / exercise price
0.8
Exercise date
July 31, 2025
Expiration date
July 31, 2030

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The grant of the Issuer's warrants was exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 by virtue of Rule 16b-3 promulgated thereunder, as it was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors. The warrants shall vest as follows: one third upon completion of the repayment by the Company of the UpTime Investors and the other two thirds vesting quarterly over a two-year period with the first vesting date on October 31, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.