Transaction #6783 · Form 4 · 0002012024-25-000005

Snowflake Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Snowflake Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Snowflake Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,417. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001640147
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
15,417
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
47,162
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 7:56 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SNOW · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares represent restricted stock units, which will vest over four years with 25% vesting on December 8, 2026 and 6.25% vesting quarterly on each Quarterly Vest Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. Quarterly Vest Dates are each of March 8, June 8, September 8, and December 8.
F2
Includes shares to be issued in connection with the vesting of one or more restricted stock units.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.