Transaction #6786 · Form 4 · 0002022869-25-000014

Better Home & Finance Holding Co · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Better Home & Finance Holding Co · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Better Home & Finance Holding Co records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001835856
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
12,757
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 9:19 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BETR · NasdaqBETRW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2
The RSUs were granted on May 8, 2024. 25% of the RSUs will vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, on the 12-month anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining balance of the RSUs will vest in equal quarterly installments over the following 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each such scheduled vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.