Transaction #6861 · Form 4 · 0000818479-25-000269

DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 417,200. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000818479
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
417,200
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
417,200
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:16 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

XRAY · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
417,200
Conversion / exercise price
11.18
Exercise date
November 7, 2028
Expiration date
November 7, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These options will cliff-vest and become exercisable on the third anniversary of the grant date.
F2
These options will cliff-vest and become exercisable on the third anniversary of the grant date, with an exercise price equal to 110% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as of the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.