Transaction #6862 · Form 4 · 0000818479-25-000269
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 361,700. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000818479
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 361,700
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 361,700
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 5:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Johnson Robert Anthony ↗
SVP, Chief Supply Chain Office
CIK 0001956855
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 361,700
- Conversion / exercise price
- 12.3
- Exercise date
- November 7, 2028
- Expiration date
- November 7, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These options will cliff-vest and become exercisable on the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F2
- These options will cliff-vest and become exercisable on the third anniversary of the grant date, with an exercise price equal to 110% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as of the date of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.