Transaction #6871 · Form 4 · 0000898243-25-000009

AUDIOEYE INC · Purchase · Common Stock

AUDIOEYE INC · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AUDIOEYE INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,000. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001362190
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
8,000
Reported price
12.575 · See footnotes
Reference value
100,600
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
154,850
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 6:00 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AEYE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects the weighted average price of 8,000 shares of common stock of AudioEye, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 11, 2025 with purchase prices ranging from $12.50 to $12.62 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.